North Country Community College announces president’s and vice president’s lists for fall 2013 semester

SARANAC LAKE -?North Country Community College has released the names of students on the president’s and vice president’s honors Lists for the 2013 fall semester.

The students named to the president’s list earned a grade point average of 3.5 to 4.0 out of a possible 4.0:

Arlington, Vt.: Kristine Jackson

Belgrade: Nikola Cvetanovic, Srdjan Grcic

Bloomingdale: Leda Carpenter, Christopher Miner-Dorman

Bridport, Vt.: Amy Godard

Brushton: Devin Benko, Sandi Brunelle, Abigail Gordon

Cadyville: Regina Panetti

Cambridge: Zachary Bates, Nicholas Brainerd

Canton: Gabrielle Hopkins-Betters

Castorland: Kyle Zehr

Chateaugay: Courtney Boyea, Michael Boyea, Caroline Parkinson, Kelley Soucia

Chazy: Aaron Volk

Chestertown: Heidi Maxwell

Constable: Stephanie Payne

Crown Point: Gabriel Macey, Charles Quoos

Dickinson Center: Morgan Bishop

Ellenburg Center: Lee Trombley

Essex: Emily Wing, Shelley Wing

Fort Covington: Rosemarie Lauzon

Gabriels: Andrew James, Brianna Meyer

Hogansburg: Corey Buckshot, Pamela Pierce, Lori Tarbell

Istanbul: Ege Cinel

Keene Valley: Angela Cook, Katheryn Odell

Lake Clear: Hope Laramee

Lake Placid: Alicia Ashe, Genevieve Benware, Theresa Dellavalle, Serina Hayes, James Herd, Kathleen Kelley, Jocelyn Law, Lorissa Martin, Brooke McDonald, Lane McFaddin, Nia Nocola, Justin Perry, Marie-Vicky Prince, Stephanie Sears, Kristine Smith-Beaney, Kayla Staffeldt, Nicholas Stosiek, Elizabeth Vajda

Malone: Ronilynn Barney, Taylor Bombard, Marita Bray, Connor Cochran, Joel Cox, Jason Feltzer, Christa Finnie, Randolph Foster, Jr., Chad Hosler, Nicole LaClair, Kandy LaRocque, James Martin, Katie McManus, Paul Raville, Charles Raymond, Russell Snyder, Jr., Katherine Spaulding, Amanda Sweatt, Frederick Tough

Middlebury, Vt.: Amanda Diamond

Milton, Vt.: Julie Woodworth

Mineville: Bethany Santo, Ryan Trapasso

Moira: Emily Lapage

Mooers Forks: Kimberley Gonyo, Tammy Manor

North Bangor: Tori Keith, Abbey LaPage, Wallace Poupore

North Hudson: Miranda DeZalia

North Lawrence: Katie Russell

Paul Smiths: Michael Fabian

Perth, Wash.: Drew Garnaut, John O’Sullivan

Plattsburgh: David Bowman, Sydney Gentry, Emily Roscoe

Port Henry: Kathleen Brimmer

Potsdam: Courtney Comtois

San Diego, Calif.: Taylor Fana

Saranac: Camren Savage

Saranac Lake: Jennifer Black, Jedediah Brown, Brittany Burdt, Nathan Duso, Mathew Fleming, Jennie Frenette, Kelly Hayes, Sarah Keyes, Masuma Khatoon, Jacqueline Martin, Zachary McCormick, Peter Meyers, Benjamin Monty, Samuel Munn, William Munn, Madeline Rocque, William Schneider, William Stanley, Erin Urquhart, Joshua Vaughn, Courtney Walton

Saratoga Springs: Alison Pehl

Ticonderoga: Hannah Archibald, Carl Bevilacqua III, Caron Disbrow, Rachel Joiner

Tupper Lake: Melody Blackmore, Rodney Bohin, Austin Cassell, Taylor Garretls, Angie Gaudet, Christi Kenniston, Brittany Richards, Michael Zande

Vermontville: Jessica Brown, Maryssa Romeo, Jessica Sharlow

Waurn Ponds: Samuel Johns

Whippleville: Julie Kane

Winthrop: Jessica Brothers

Witherbee: Ashley White

North Country Community College has named the following students to the fall 2013 semester vice president’s honors list.

The students named to the vice president’s list earned a grade point average of 3.25 to 3.49 out of a possible 4.0.

Akwesasne: Meghan Barnes

Altona: Michael Abrams, Lisa Stacey

Bloomingdale: Harley Wilson

Brushton: Joshua Collins, Jessica Martindale, Olivia Vaughn

Chateaugay: Ashley Legacy, Haily Secore, Daniel Wilcox

Constable: Samantha Chartier, Hanna Normandeau, Trevor Otis, Tyler Rule

Crown Point: Daniel Groshans, Brandie Smith

Dexter: Ethan Kruger

Elizabethtown: Timothy Clark, Jr.

Fort Covington: Andrea Avery

Gouverneur: Kayla Casey

Hogansburg: Tsionatiio Laughing, Lacey Peters, Matthew Skidders

Hoosick Falls: Aaron Delurey

Keeseville: Amanda Lyon

Lake Clear: Jomsurang Jampaburee

Lake George: Vincent Grace

Lake Placid: Brianna Connors, Grace Koenig, Briana Munoz

Lisbon: Hosanna Smith

Malone: Robert Bashaw, Morgan Dumas, Kierstin Fountain, Evan Hanna, Mandy Jarvis, Emily Kemp, Timothy LaMay, Jr., Brittany LePage, Adam Livernois, Emily Miller, Jacob Mulverhill, Breana Nason

Massena: Nancy Baldwin

Moira: Caitlyn LaPage, Dorene Raimondo

Morrisonville: Stephanie Evans

New Haven, Vt.: Patrick Meyer

North Bangor: Devan Monette, Courtney Sychtysz

North Creek: Breann Parker

Paul Smiths: Alaina Simons

Peru: Amanda Clemons

Plattsburgh: Hannah Shute, Hellynn Smith

Port Henry: Dawn Curran

Potsdam: Lara Wells

Putnam Station: Carly Pinkowski

Saranac Lake: Aaron Barge, Andrew Cziraki, Benjamin Hagar, Christopher Hoerner, Kaelene Johnson, Amanda Kane, Kerry Kipping, Audrey Prater, Jeannine Pratt, Stephanie Strack, Bachana Tsiklauri, Lindsey Howe

Schenectady: Allison Hunt

St. Regis Falls: Nicole Smith

Ticonderoga: Angela Vradenburg

Tromso, Troms: Epril Nossent

Tupper Lake: Miranda Bradley, Paige Luton, Paige-Taylor Phillips

Vergennes, Vt.: Courtney Maslak, Marlene Ringer

Vermontville: Erin Donaldson

Victoria: Jamie McLennan

Wilmington: Miranda Ward

Witherbee: Cody Cyphers